Posts Tagged ‘literature’

quotation freedom

quotation freedom

Stainless Steel Shower Panel Spas Multi Function Bath Tub Spout Rainfall Head
Stainless Steel Shower Panel Spas Multi Function Bath Tub Spout Rainfall Head
Paypal   US $199.00
The Ultimate Collection of 30000 Legal Forms CD NEW
The Ultimate Collection of 30000 Legal Forms CD NEW
Paypal   US $5.99
Huge Collection of 30000 Legal Forms CD NEW
Huge Collection of 30000 Legal Forms CD NEW
Paypal   US $5.99
The Complete Collection of 30000 Legal Forms CD NEW
The Complete Collection of 30000 Legal Forms CD NEW
Paypal   US $5.99
Thermostatic Stainless Steel Shower Panel Spas LED Temperature Display Body Jets
Thermostatic Stainless Steel Shower Panel Spas LED Temperature Display Body Jets
Paypal   US $449.00
Aluminum Shower Tower Panel w Tub Spout Rainfall Head Spa Body Jet LED Display
Aluminum Shower Tower Panel w Tub Spout Rainfall Head Spa Body Jet LED Display
Paypal   US $319.00
Stainless Steel Shower Head Panel Tower Spa Body Massage Jets Rainfall Overhead
Stainless Steel Shower Head Panel Tower Spa Body Massage Jets Rainfall Overhead
Paypal   US $349.00
HOT Stainless Steel Shower Panel Tower Rainfall Overhead Spa Tub Spout
HOT Stainless Steel Shower Panel Tower Rainfall Overhead Spa Tub Spout
Paypal   US $209.00
SET OF 2 BNWT brand new AUTHENTIC VILEBREQUIN BOYS SWIM SHORTS 8 YEARS OLD
SET OF 2 BNWT brand new AUTHENTIC VILEBREQUIN BOYS SWIM SHORTS 8 YEARS OLD
Paypal   US $99.00
ELTON JOHN BEST 2CD EARLY PRESS JAPAN 4000YEN 1990 MADE
ELTON JOHN BEST 2CD EARLY PRESS JAPAN 4000YEN 1990 MADE
Paypal   US $33.00
Canon EF S 10 22mm f 35 45 USM 10 22 for 60D T3i 7D
Canon EF S 10 22mm f 35 45 USM 10 22 for 60D T3i 7D
Paypal   US $775.99
THE QUORN HUNT THE MEET AQUATINT BY H ALKEN FROM ENGRAVING BY FC LEWIS
THE QUORN HUNT THE MEET AQUATINT BY H ALKEN FROM ENGRAVING BY FC LEWIS
Paypal   US $64.99
Jack L Chalker PIRATES OF THUNDER 1988 Ed PB Rings
Jack L Chalker PIRATES OF THUNDER 1988 Ed PB Rings
Paypal   US $1.57
Stargate Special Edition Directors Cut Region B Blu Ray disc MINT Cond
Stargate Special Edition Directors Cut Region B Blu Ray disc MINT Cond
Paypal   US $1.92
Stainless Steel hydrotherapy Shower Head Panels Towers Body Massage Jet Spa
Stainless Steel hydrotherapy Shower Head Panels Towers Body Massage Jet Spa
Paypal   US $349.00
HOT Aluminum Shower Panel Tower Spout 6 Body Massage Jets Multi Function Spa
HOT Aluminum Shower Panel Tower Spout 6 Body Massage Jets Multi Function Spa
Paypal   US $319.00
A Scarce John Brown Civil War Cover by Stimson  Co Very Rare
A Scarce John Brown Civil War Cover by Stimson Co Very Rare
Paypal   US $130.00
Multi Function Aluminum Rainfall Shower Panel Tower Spa Spout Body Massage Jets
Multi Function Aluminum Rainfall Shower Panel Tower Spa Spout Body Massage Jets
Paypal   US $349.00
100 LG LightScribe DVDR 16x Light Scribe Disc Printing
100 LG LightScribe DVDR 16x Light Scribe Disc Printing
Paypal   US $29.99
Lisa Mason THE GOLDEN NINETIES 1996 Ed PB Time Travel
Lisa Mason THE GOLDEN NINETIES 1996 Ed PB Time Travel
Paypal   US $1.57
Stainless Steel Shower Panel Tower Tub Spout Spa Rainfall Overhead Massage Jets
Stainless Steel Shower Panel Tower Tub Spout Spa Rainfall Overhead Massage Jets
Paypal   US $359.00
Aluminum Shower Panel Tower RainFall Overhead Spout Hydrotherapy Massage Jet Spa
Aluminum Shower Panel Tower RainFall Overhead Spout Hydrotherapy Massage Jet Spa
Paypal   US $289.00
ROSE TATTOO SOUTHERN STARS Vinyl Exc NO COVER
ROSE TATTOO SOUTHERN STARS Vinyl Exc NO COVER
Paypal   US $4.75
CASABLANCA DVD HUMPHREY BOGART 1942 VERY GOOD CONDITION
CASABLANCA DVD HUMPHREY BOGART 1942 VERY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $1.57
Tavolo Scrivania Charles Boulle LUIGI XIV Louis XIV French Style Table Desk
Tavolo Scrivania Charles Boulle LUIGI XIV Louis XIV French Style Table Desk
Paypal   US $9,136.98
Sundridge Stormbeach Quilted Smock Jacket with 3 way hood waterproof and warm
Sundridge Stormbeach Quilted Smock Jacket with 3 way hood waterproof and warm
Paypal   US $87.29
Walt  Leigh Richmond GALLAGHERS GLACIER 1979 Ed PB
Walt Leigh Richmond GALLAGHERS GLACIER 1979 Ed PB
Paypal   US $1.57
James Kelly John Kessel FREEDOM BEACH 1986 1stPB Unread
James Kelly John Kessel FREEDOM BEACH 1986 1stPB Unread
Paypal   US $1.57
The Oxford Dictionary of American Legal Quotations b
The Oxford Dictionary of American Legal Quotations b
Paypal   US $25.99
Tamron AF 18 270mm F 35 63 Di II VC PZD for NikonUV
Tamron AF 18 270mm F 35 63 Di II VC PZD for NikonUV
Paypal   US $572.81
1936 issue of COUNTRY LIFE Magazine 5302 Gertrude Lawrence Noel Coward
1936 issue of COUNTRY LIFE Magazine 5302 Gertrude Lawrence Noel Coward
Paypal   US $25.86
1935 issue COUNTRY LIFE Magazine  9202  Mr H J Horn s Shoot
1935 issue COUNTRY LIFE Magazine 9202 Mr H J Horn s Shoot
Paypal   US $25.86
Tamron AF 18 270mm F 35 63 Di II VC PZD for CanonUV
Tamron AF 18 270mm F 35 63 Di II VC PZD for CanonUV
Paypal   US $595.22
STARSHIP TROOPERS VERY GOOD CONDITION
STARSHIP TROOPERS VERY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $1.57
BNWT brand new AUTHENTIC VILEBREQUIN BOYS SWIM SHORTS 4 YEARS OLD
BNWT brand new AUTHENTIC VILEBREQUIN BOYS SWIM SHORTS 4 YEARS OLD
Paypal   US $69.00
50pc LightScribe DVD R 16x 47Gb Printable Blank Disc
50pc LightScribe DVD R 16x 47Gb Printable Blank Disc
Paypal   US $18.99
Jay Amory James Lovegrove FLEDGING OF AZ GABRIELSON 1st UK Hardcover NEW
Jay Amory James Lovegrove FLEDGING OF AZ GABRIELSON 1st UK Hardcover NEW
Paypal   US $1.57
Wacom Wireless Accessory Kit for Bamboo Capture CTH470 Create CTH670 Tablet
Wacom Wireless Accessory Kit for Bamboo Capture CTH470 Create CTH670 Tablet
Paypal   US $50.25
Sigma 10 20mm 10 20 F4 56 EX DC HSM for Canon  UV
Sigma 10 20mm 10 20 F4 56 EX DC HSM for Canon UV
Paypal   US $485.27
Sony Ericsson VH410 Noise Cancelation Bluetooth Headset Conn 2 Phones Pair Black
Sony Ericsson VH410 Noise Cancelation Bluetooth Headset Conn 2 Phones Pair Black
Paypal   US $34.95
Philips SHP1800 Indoor Corded TV Headphones Free Shipping Worldwide SHP 1800
Philips SHP1800 Indoor Corded TV Headphones Free Shipping Worldwide SHP 1800
Paypal   US $18.95
Tamron SP 28 75mm F 28 XR Di LD IF for Canon  UV
Tamron SP 28 75mm F 28 XR Di LD IF for Canon UV
Paypal   US $449.60
FOREX ULTRA SCALPER Best Scalper of 2011 NEW NOV 2011
FOREX ULTRA SCALPER Best Scalper of 2011 NEW NOV 2011
Paypal   US $9.99
500pc LightScribe CD R 52x LS Printable New Blank Disc
500pc LightScribe CD R 52x LS Printable New Blank Disc
Paypal   US $117.99
White T Shirt Thai Freedom Elephant size M
White T Shirt Thai Freedom Elephant size M
Paypal   US $21.23
Tamron 17 50mm F 28 XR Di II VC LD Asp IF for CanonUV
Tamron 17 50mm F 28 XR Di II VC LD Asp IF for CanonUV
Paypal   US $483.33
FRANKOMA PITCHER AND TRIVET
FRANKOMA PITCHER AND TRIVET
Paypal   US $15.00
500 New Lightscribe Printable CD R 52x Blank Disc Media
500 New Lightscribe Printable CD R 52x Blank Disc Media
Paypal   US $134.99
Fair Trade Freedom HillTribe Stitched Keyring in Green
Fair Trade Freedom HillTribe Stitched Keyring in Green
Paypal   US $13.22
50pk LightScribe DVD R 16x Light Scribe Printing Media
50pk LightScribe DVD R 16x Light Scribe Printing Media
Paypal   US $18.99
50pcs New Lightscribe DVD R 16x 47Gb Blank Media Disc
50pcs New Lightscribe DVD R 16x 47Gb Blank Media Disc
Paypal   US $18.99
200pcs New Lightscribe CD R 52x Blank Media CDR Discs
200pcs New Lightscribe CD R 52x Blank Media CDR Discs
Paypal   US $57.99
100 New Lightscribe Printable CD R 52x Blank Disc Media
100 New Lightscribe Printable CD R 52x Blank Disc Media
Paypal   US $33.99
I Have a Dream Terry Breverton
I Have a Dream Terry Breverton
Paypal   US $15.27
25 Philips Color Lightscribe 16x DVDR Blank Printable Recordable Disk Free Ship
25 Philips Color Lightscribe 16x DVDR Blank Printable Recordable Disk Free Ship
Paypal   US $17.99
100pc LG LightScribe CD R 52x LS Printable Blank Disc
100pc LG LightScribe CD R 52x LS Printable Blank Disc
Paypal   US $33.99
5 in 1 Wireless Headphones w Microphone Emitter  FM
5 in 1 Wireless Headphones w Microphone Emitter FM
Paypal   US $21.00
200 New Lightscribe Printable CD R 52x Blank Disc Media
200 New Lightscribe Printable CD R 52x Blank Disc Media
Paypal   US $57.99
Metabo New 1 2 Hammer Drill SBE751 Replaces SBE750 New Germany 3 Year Warranty
Metabo New 1 2 Hammer Drill SBE751 Replaces SBE750 New Germany 3 Year Warranty
Paypal   US $134.99
Sundridge Marine Pro Smock
Sundridge Marine Pro Smock
Paypal   US $36.49
Forex Ultra ScalperNow With a Free $89 Value Amazing BONUS
Forex Ultra ScalperNow With a Free $89 Value Amazing BONUS
Paypal   US $14.89
2012 Hot Sell Bridal Backless Silicone Bra Breast Nude Cup Wedding Party New
2012 Hot Sell Bridal Backless Silicone Bra Breast Nude Cup Wedding Party New
Paypal   US $9.99
25 Philips Color Lightscribe 16x DVD R Blank Printable Recordable Disk Free Ship
25 Philips Color Lightscribe 16x DVD R Blank Printable Recordable Disk Free Ship
Paypal   US $17.99
Samsung Galaxy SII S2 S II 16GB I9100 Phone Unlocked
Samsung Galaxy SII S2 S II 16GB I9100 Phone Unlocked
Paypal   US $639.95
Tamron 17 50mm F 28 XR Di II VC LD Asp IF for NikonUV
Tamron 17 50mm F 28 XR Di II VC LD Asp IF for NikonUV
Paypal   US $483.33
P 51 MUSTANG WWII MILITARY AIRCRAFT CHRISTMAS AVIATION BALL ORNAMENT USA NIB
P 51 MUSTANG WWII MILITARY AIRCRAFT CHRISTMAS AVIATION BALL ORNAMENT USA NIB
Paypal   US $9.99
ALICIA KEYS Element Of Freedom 2 x Vinyl LP NEW SEALED
ALICIA KEYS Element Of Freedom 2 x Vinyl LP NEW SEALED
Paypal   US $26.97
Nokia 6310i Mobile Cell Phone GSM Triband Unlocked Mercedes Benz Version Black
Nokia 6310i Mobile Cell Phone GSM Triband Unlocked Mercedes Benz Version Black
Paypal   US $36.49
5 MOST FAMOUS ROMAN COINS SPECIAL SALE 50 TO 70 OFF SEE NOTE 24K GOLD PLATED
5 MOST FAMOUS ROMAN COINS SPECIAL SALE 50 TO 70 OFF SEE NOTE 24K GOLD PLATED
Paypal   US $12.50
Poussieres mexicaines Pino Cacucci Payot Livres de sciences humaines
Poussieres mexicaines Pino Cacucci Payot Livres de sciences humaines
Paypal   US $31.25
1868 Issue ILLUSTRATED LONDON NEWS  8641 28
1868 Issue ILLUSTRATED LONDON NEWS 8641 28
Paypal   US $24.60
SEALEY SA900 Z Swivel Air Hose Connector with Regulator 1 4BSP
SEALEY SA900 Z Swivel Air Hose Connector with Regulator 1 4BSP
Paypal   US $23.05
American Soldier HC Tommy Franks with Malcolm McConnell
American Soldier HC Tommy Franks with Malcolm McConnell
Paypal   US $5.95
RED BARONS FOKKER TRIPLANE  WWI BRITISH FLYING KNIGHTS CHRISTMAS BALL ORNAMENT
RED BARONS FOKKER TRIPLANE WWI BRITISH FLYING KNIGHTS CHRISTMAS BALL ORNAMENT
Paypal   US $9.99
Tamron AF 18 270mm F 35 63 Di II VC PZD for Nikon D5100 D7000
Tamron AF 18 270mm F 35 63 Di II VC PZD for Nikon D5100 D7000
Paypal   US $576.17
Warhammer Ancient Battles Spartacus NEW
Warhammer Ancient Battles Spartacus NEW
Paypal   US $13.97
CD NEUF SCELLE JULIANE WERDING IN TIEFER TRAUER C12
CD NEUF SCELLE JULIANE WERDING IN TIEFER TRAUER C12
Paypal   US $8.33
US NAVY WWII CORSAIR F4U AIRPLANE CHRISTMAS BALL ORNAMENT w A E HOUSMAN QUOTE
US NAVY WWII CORSAIR F4U AIRPLANE CHRISTMAS BALL ORNAMENT w A E HOUSMAN QUOTE
Paypal   US $9.99
Samsung EX1 TL500 24mm F18 Digital Camera  16GB Class SDHC EX 1 Black
Samsung EX1 TL500 24mm F18 Digital Camera 16GB Class SDHC EX 1 Black
Paypal   US $385.83
ISRAEL Palestine LEVANT FAIR Book POSTER Photo GRAPHIC DESIGN Judaica TEL AVIV
ISRAEL Palestine LEVANT FAIR Book POSTER Photo GRAPHIC DESIGN Judaica TEL AVIV
Paypal   US $149.00
2 Antique 19thC Burma Ruby Ancient Persian Magic 14kt
2 Antique 19thC Burma Ruby Ancient Persian Magic 14kt
Paypal   US $269.99
Life in Medieval England 1215AD Year of Magna Carta
Life in Medieval England 1215AD Year of Magna Carta
Paypal   US $28.99
NEW Third Culture Beyond Scientific Revolution HCDJ413p
NEW Third Culture Beyond Scientific Revolution HCDJ413p
Paypal   US $25.49
The Basics of Essay Writing Nigel Warburton New
The Basics of Essay Writing Nigel Warburton New
Paypal   US $18.43



quotation freedom

Property Loans - For Greater Flexibility And Freedom for U

Each single of us needs money by the side of single or the other schedule in our life. You may well aspiration to good buy a another mother country. One can carry out his or her individual needs by withdrawing money from the savings tally. But, resolve you think it is appropriate to withdraw the savings whilst an efficient alternative is to be had with the aim of is taking a advance from the advance marketplace. You can wear out the savings in opportunity whilst selected emergency occur. Now, the question begin with the aim of which advance to go for from the great quantity of loans existing in the marketplace. If you own a property or hunger to good buy single, Property advance will be the textbook option in place of you.

Property Loans are held contrary to a property. Property locate as collateral can be a residential or a advertisement property. The advance providers grant more flexibility to the borrower and free expression to wear out the money as they aspiration. A borrower can wear out a property advance to good buy a another car or to wage in place of much desired mother country improvements.

Property loans offer borrowers the opportunity to get pleasure from the benefit of flexible settlement option, low consequence rate and a longer settlement designate. Property loans are to be had with the designate service of up to 10 years. The rate of consequence on a property advance is low as it is a held advance.It accounts in place of a low monthly chapter which is much cheaper than the individual loans.

Commercial property is the property which is used in place of organization purposes. It is commonly famous as organization property such as company buildings, food which are intended to work with a profit. This advance is comparable to held organization loans.

Property loans are in the main permitted contrary to a residential property. When a borrower puts his mother country as collateral contrary to the advance, the property loans take the form of a mortgage. A property advance held contrary to a mother country is specifically designed to facilitate the UK residents to provide economic support to them so with the aim of they can obtain a mother country. This type of property advance is popularly famous as residential property advance.

The amount you can borrow with a property advance depends on the justness in your property. Equity is defined as the difference sandwiched between the marketplace quantity of the property and the claims held contrary to it.

There is single drawback of a property advance. It involves the venture of reclamation in place of a borrower. The lender will recover the property kept back contrary to the advance if the borrower defaults on the monthly installments or the advance amount.

A bad belief rating cannot bring to a halt you from borrowing a property advance. You immediately need to locate your property as collateral to borrow money from the advance marketplace. So citizens who maintain faced region square judgments or impoverishment can besides apply in place of this advance.

There are quantity of lenders who provide property advance. With the knowledge growing daylight hours by daylight hours, way in of the online lenders has widened the growth scope of the finance marketplace. Banks and economic institutions are in a jiffy identified as traditional lenders. Online lenders allot the convenience of applying in place of an online advance and try to keep you away from all the hassles. You can apply in place of an online property advance from your mother country or office's central processing unit which is equipped with internet.

A borrower can browse various property loans only if websites. The process of applying in place of a advance is regular. One immediately needs to fill up a small claim form online with selected individual in turn such as your refer to, advance amount, the resolution in place of which you are borrowing and your write to quantity. This in turn will help a lender to unearth the advance with the aim of suits your needs to the superlative.

But don't leave everything on the lenders. Just a little effort on your piece can help you unearth a property advance by the side of cheaper tax which will help you save high-quality selected of money which you can be used in place of some individual resolution. Most of the online lenders offer advance mention. It is to be had in place of uncontrolled or in place of nominal charges. Collect advance quotation marks from the various property advance lenders, compare them and search in place of the advance option with the aim of matches superlative to your economic status.

Savings can toil as a large source of finance but keep them to join opportunity contingencies. A plea to own a well furnished mother country can be simply met with a property advance. Pay low monthly payments on the advance and get pleasure from the consequence on your savings in the stack with a property advance.

About the Author

I am a fun loving guy that loves life and truly believes in sharing everything that i learn in this exciting industry known as internet marketing, home based business industry.

Follow Me :

http://businessnewsinfo.blogspot.com

short stories

short stories

10000 Lux Full Spectrum SAD Light Therapy Lamp
10000 Lux Full Spectrum SAD Light Therapy Lamp
Paypal   US $59.99
Change of Heart by Jodi Picoult 2008 Paperback Reprint
Change of Heart by Jodi Picoult 2008 Paperback Reprint
Paypal   US $.99
DC Our Army at War No 90 Jan 1960 Sgt Rock and Easy Company Lt Farr
DC Our Army at War No 90 Jan 1960 Sgt Rock and Easy Company Lt Farr
Paypal   US $95.99
Sansho dayu  Gion Bayashi Masters of Cinema OOP
Sansho dayu Gion Bayashi Masters of Cinema OOP
Paypal   US $22.51
Apple iPhone 4 32GB ATT 501 Black Works Great
Apple iPhone 4 32GB ATT 501 Black Works Great
Paypal   US $283.00
Apple iPhone 4 16GB ATT 501 Black Works Great
Apple iPhone 4 16GB ATT 501 Black Works Great
Paypal   US $265.02
Apple iPhone 4 8GB ATT ATT 501 Works Great
Apple iPhone 4 8GB ATT ATT 501 Works Great
Paypal   US $232.50
The Human Fly And Other Stories by T C Boyle 2005 Paperback
The Human Fly And Other Stories by T C Boyle 2005 Paperback
Paypal   US $.99
Ghost Town Morganville Vampires Rachel Caine book 9 UK COVER
Ghost Town Morganville Vampires Rachel Caine book 9 UK COVER
Paypal   US $2.00
SUSAN GRANT THE STAR KING TIME TRAVEL FUTURISTIC PARNORMAL
SUSAN GRANT THE STAR KING TIME TRAVEL FUTURISTIC PARNORMAL
Paypal   US $.75
The Pebble and the Penguin DVD 1999 Family Entertainment
The Pebble and the Penguin DVD 1999 Family Entertainment
Paypal   US $1.29
BlackBerry 9630 Tour Sprint
BlackBerry 9630 Tour Sprint
Paypal   US $52.00
Minority Report DVD 2002 2 Disc Set Widescreen
Minority Report DVD 2002 2 Disc Set Widescreen
Paypal   US $.99
THE ANNE FRANK COLLECTION – CD AUDIO BOOK  WRITTEN TEXT  PHOTO LIBRARY PACK
THE ANNE FRANK COLLECTION – CD AUDIO BOOK WRITTEN TEXT PHOTO LIBRARY PACK
Paypal   US $7.92
NIGHT BEAT Las Vegas GAY Magazine December 2011 Holiday Issue Mint
NIGHT BEAT Las Vegas GAY Magazine December 2011 Holiday Issue Mint
Paypal   US $5.55
TODAY in Las Vegas Magazine January 2012 CIRCUS SPECTACULAR New Issue  Coupons
TODAY in Las Vegas Magazine January 2012 CIRCUS SPECTACULAR New Issue Coupons
Paypal   US $5.55
Las Vegas EVENTS  SHOWS Magazine JANET JACKSON November December 2011 Issue
Las Vegas EVENTS SHOWS Magazine JANET JACKSON November December 2011 Issue
Paypal   US $5.55
NIGHT BEAT Las Vegas GAY Magazine January 2012 Sin City Shootout NEW Mint Issue
NIGHT BEAT Las Vegas GAY Magazine January 2012 Sin City Shootout NEW Mint Issue
Paypal   US $5.55
Las Vegas Q GAY Magazine February 2012 LOVE New Mint Issue
Las Vegas Q GAY Magazine February 2012 LOVE New Mint Issue
Paypal   US $5.55
1ST EDITION SIGNED CABAL BY CLIVE BARKER
1ST EDITION SIGNED CABAL BY CLIVE BARKER
Paypal   US $18.95
The Hunger Games by Suzanne Collins 2010 Paperback Reprint
The Hunger Games by Suzanne Collins 2010 Paperback Reprint
Paypal   US $8.37
EVERYTHING MUST GO new release 2011 dvd WILL FERRELL michael pena ALCOHOL
EVERYTHING MUST GO new release 2011 dvd WILL FERRELL michael pena ALCOHOL
Paypal   US $3.99
Large Lot Of 16 used Paperback Romance Novels
Large Lot Of 16 used Paperback Romance Novels
Paypal   US $.99
Sony Cyber shot DSC H70 161 MP Digital Camera Blue
Sony Cyber shot DSC H70 161 MP Digital Camera Blue
Paypal   US $199.00
JOHN HENRY Denzel Washington BKING Blues Guitar FOLKHeroTALE Legend HAMMER Cd
JOHN HENRY Denzel Washington BKING Blues Guitar FOLKHeroTALE Legend HAMMER Cd
Paypal   US $9.99
Stranger Than Fish Short Stories by JE Hardy Paperback 1989 Lesbian int
Stranger Than Fish Short Stories by JE Hardy Paperback 1989 Lesbian int
Paypal   US $1.57
Barbie Patriot Barbie Doll 1996 Doll American Stories Collection 17312 Beautiful
Barbie Patriot Barbie Doll 1996 Doll American Stories Collection 17312 Beautiful
Paypal   US $25.00
LAURELL K HAMILTON THE LAUGHING CORPSE ANITA BLAKE PARANORMAL
LAURELL K HAMILTON THE LAUGHING CORPSE ANITA BLAKE PARANORMAL
Paypal   US $.50
The Boys From Barrie
The Boys From Barrie
Paypal   US $15.00
Safe Treasures by Josh Bingham Christian Short Stories Autographed AUTO
Safe Treasures by Josh Bingham Christian Short Stories Autographed AUTO
Paypal   US $3.99
 89 Assorted Authors Short Story Romances 15 book pkg 89
89 Assorted Authors Short Story Romances 15 book pkg 89
Paypal   US $10.99
Rango Blu ray DVD 2011 2 Disc Set Includes Digital Copy
Rango Blu ray DVD 2011 2 Disc Set Includes Digital Copy
Paypal   US $10.50
The Sense of an Ending by Julian Barnes Hardback 2011
The Sense of an Ending by Julian Barnes Hardback 2011
Paypal   US $7.43
Citizen Kane VHS 1982
Citizen Kane VHS 1982
Paypal   US $.99
INDIANA JONES THE COMPLETE ADVENTURE COLLECTIONS 4 FILMS DVD 2008
INDIANA JONES THE COMPLETE ADVENTURE COLLECTIONS 4 FILMS DVD 2008
Paypal   US $29.99
The Caedmon Short Story Collection 2001 Abridged Audio Cassette
The Caedmon Short Story Collection 2001 Abridged Audio Cassette
Paypal   US $5.50
LAURELL K HAMILTON THE LUNATIC CAFE ANITA BLAKE PARANORMAL
LAURELL K HAMILTON THE LUNATIC CAFE ANITA BLAKE PARANORMAL
Paypal   US $.99
1926 The Black Pirate by MacBurney Gates w Douglas Fairbanks Photoplay
1926 The Black Pirate by MacBurney Gates w Douglas Fairbanks Photoplay
Paypal   US $5.99
Rango DVD 2011
Rango DVD 2011
Paypal   US $8.29
The Short Second Life of Bree Tanner S MEYER HB BOOK
The Short Second Life of Bree Tanner S MEYER HB BOOK
Paypal   US $1.57
Bruce Lee A Dragon Story DVD 2001
Bruce Lee A Dragon Story DVD 2001
Paypal   US $.99
The Final Cut DVD 2005ROBIN WILLIAMS JIM CAVIEZEL MIRA SORVINO
The Final Cut DVD 2005ROBIN WILLIAMS JIM CAVIEZEL MIRA SORVINO
Paypal   US $1.50
SUNDAY NIGHT BOOK CLUB superb short story collection24 well known authors 1]
SUNDAY NIGHT BOOK CLUB superb short story collection24 well known authors 1]
Paypal   US $1.57
Lego Indiana Jones 2 Wii Scratch Free Disc COMPLETE Nintendo Game
Lego Indiana Jones 2 Wii Scratch Free Disc COMPLETE Nintendo Game
Paypal   US $8.50
Pantech Crossover 4gb
Pantech Crossover 4gb
Paypal   US $46.00
Apple iPhone 4 16GB ATT 501 Black
Apple iPhone 4 16GB ATT 501 Black
Paypal   US $249.50
Miracle on 34th Street DVD 2006 2 Disc Set Special Edition
Miracle on 34th Street DVD 2006 2 Disc Set Special Edition
Paypal   US $7.94
Various Message Story Of Sugar Hill Records Box Set NEW 4CD SEALED HIP HOP
Various Message Story Of Sugar Hill Records Box Set NEW 4CD SEALED HIP HOP
Paypal   US $16.65
Apple iPhone 4 16GB Verizon Verizon 426 Black
Apple iPhone 4 16GB Verizon Verizon 426 Black
Paypal   US $257.00
Apple iPhone 4 32GB ATT 501 Black
Apple iPhone 4 32GB ATT 501 Black
Paypal   US $187.50
Apple iPhone 4 16GB Verizon Verizon 501 Black
Apple iPhone 4 16GB Verizon Verizon 501 Black
Paypal   US $249.50
150000 Ebooks  Software files on DVD Collection Resell Rights Make Money
150000 Ebooks Software files on DVD Collection Resell Rights Make Money
Paypal   US $4.75
LAURELL K HAMILTON MICAH ANITA BLAKE PARANORMAL
LAURELL K HAMILTON MICAH ANITA BLAKE PARANORMAL
Paypal   US $.99
The Untold Story of Emmet Louis Till DVD 2006 Documentary Out of Print
The Untold Story of Emmet Louis Till DVD 2006 Documentary Out of Print
Paypal   US $10.99
Different Seasons by Stephen King 1995 Paperback
Different Seasons by Stephen King 1995 Paperback
Paypal   US $.99
DVD MINORITY REPORT 2 Disc Set
DVD MINORITY REPORT 2 Disc Set
Paypal   US $.99
Esterbrook Fountain Pen Nib 9461 Rigid F Manifold NOS
Esterbrook Fountain Pen Nib 9461 Rigid F Manifold NOS
   US $14.99
Esterbrook Fountain Pen Nib 1461 Rigid Fine NOS
Esterbrook Fountain Pen Nib 1461 Rigid Fine NOS
   US $9.95
Esterbrook Fountain Pen Nib Point 2968 Firm Broad NOS
Esterbrook Fountain Pen Nib Point 2968 Firm Broad NOS
   US $28.99
Friday Night Lights DVD 2005 Full Frame Billy Bob Thornton Tim McGraw
Friday Night Lights DVD 2005 Full Frame Billy Bob Thornton Tim McGraw
Paypal   US $1.46
Friday Night Lights DVD 2005 Billy Bob Thornton Tim McGraw  MINT
Friday Night Lights DVD 2005 Billy Bob Thornton Tim McGraw MINT
Paypal   US $1.71
The Tailor of Panama by John Le Carre 1997 Paperback Reprint
The Tailor of Panama by John Le Carre 1997 Paperback Reprint
Paypal   US $2.00
ELEGANCE by Kathleen Tessaro a wonderful ultra smart and edgy best seller 1]
ELEGANCE by Kathleen Tessaro a wonderful ultra smart and edgy best seller 1]
Paypal   US $1.57
Beetlejuice Blu ray Disc 2008 Deluxe Edition
Beetlejuice Blu ray Disc 2008 Deluxe Edition
Paypal   US $4.83
228 old books SCOTLAND History  Genealogy Family Tree Clans
228 old books SCOTLAND History Genealogy Family Tree Clans
Paypal   US $2.80
LIVE PLANT CAROB Fruit Tree SEEDLING St Johns Bread Healthy Chocolate Cocoa
LIVE PLANT CAROB Fruit Tree SEEDLING St Johns Bread Healthy Chocolate Cocoa
Paypal   US $7.99
RANGO new release 2011 ANIMATED dvd JOHNNY DEPP as the pet chameleon PG KIDS
RANGO new release 2011 ANIMATED dvd JOHNNY DEPP as the pet chameleon PG KIDS
Paypal   US $6.50
99 cent bid Going Going Gone With the Pain and the Great One Judy Blume
99 cent bid Going Going Gone With the Pain and the Great One Judy Blume
Paypal   US $6.99
NEW  Ghost Dog Secrets by Peg Kehret 2010 Hardcover COVER PRICE $1699
NEW Ghost Dog Secrets by Peg Kehret 2010 Hardcover COVER PRICE $1699
Paypal   US $.99
LAURELL K HAMILTON A LICK OF FROST MEREDITH GENTRY PARANORMAL
LAURELL K HAMILTON A LICK OF FROST MEREDITH GENTRY PARANORMAL
Paypal   US $.99
EYES OF A CHILD by RICHARD NORTH PATTERSON 1994 1st Edition Murder FREE SHIPPING
EYES OF A CHILD by RICHARD NORTH PATTERSON 1994 1st Edition Murder FREE SHIPPING
Paypal   US $9.99
Jamrachs Menagerie by Carol Birch ARC Paperback 2011 Proof Galley
Jamrachs Menagerie by Carol Birch ARC Paperback 2011 Proof Galley
Paypal   US $5.00
Semi Pro Blu ray Disc 2008 2 Disc Set Special Edition
Semi Pro Blu ray Disc 2008 2 Disc Set Special Edition
Paypal   US $13.00
LAURELL K HAMILTON NIGHTSEER WITCH SORCERY PARANORMAL
LAURELL K HAMILTON NIGHTSEER WITCH SORCERY PARANORMAL
Paypal   US $.99
The Fairy Tree Revisited Three stories about Rose O’Neill The Kewpie Creator
The Fairy Tree Revisited Three stories about Rose O’Neill The Kewpie Creator
Paypal   US $10.99
Zowie Its Yaoi Western Girls Write Hot Stories of Boys Love by Marilyn
Zowie Its Yaoi Western Girls Write Hot Stories of Boys Love by Marilyn
Paypal   US $3.00
Walt Disneys Fantasia 2000 VHS 2000 •Leading Role Donald Duck Mickey Mouse
Walt Disneys Fantasia 2000 VHS 2000 •Leading Role Donald Duck Mickey Mouse
Paypal   US $2.88
Nat Nast M Short Sleeve Silk NWOT 2011 Holiday Wish List Camp Shirt Black
Nat Nast M Short Sleeve Silk NWOT 2011 Holiday Wish List Camp Shirt Black
Paypal   US $44.95
Nat Nast M Short Sleeve Silk NWOT 2011 First Wings Camp Shirt Infinity Blue
Nat Nast M Short Sleeve Silk NWOT 2011 First Wings Camp Shirt Infinity Blue
Paypal   US $49.95
The Sims 3 PLUS Pets PC Games 2011
The Sims 3 PLUS Pets PC Games 2011
Paypal   US $30.00
The Civil War Letters of Joseph Hopkins Twichell by Joseph Hopkins Twichell
The Civil War Letters of Joseph Hopkins Twichell by Joseph Hopkins Twichell
Paypal   US $21.99
Mystery Old India Antique Documents Lost Years of Jesus
Mystery Old India Antique Documents Lost Years of Jesus
Paypal   US $500.00
Minority Report DVD 2002 2 Disc Set Full Frame Pan  Scan
Minority Report DVD 2002 2 Disc Set Full Frame Pan Scan
Paypal   US $5.00
Signed Jimmy Buffett Where is Joe Merchant 1st Ed 1st Print HCDJ Near Fine
Signed Jimmy Buffett Where is Joe Merchant 1st Ed 1st Print HCDJ Near Fine
Paypal   US $24.99
Four Double Westerns and a Collection of Short Stories 5 Books 8 Stories
Four Double Westerns and a Collection of Short Stories 5 Books 8 Stories
Paypal   US $5.99
Six Westerns by 6 Authors Newman Vernan Bonham Kammen Porter Various
Six Westerns by 6 Authors Newman Vernan Bonham Kammen Porter Various
Paypal   US $5.99
THE STAX STORY 4 CD BAR KAYS WILLIAM BELL BOOKER T MGs
THE STAX STORY 4 CD BAR KAYS WILLIAM BELL BOOKER T MGs
Paypal   US $14.99
LOOK Vintage Sexy 1941 news print picture of pretty woman
LOOK Vintage Sexy 1941 news print picture of pretty woman
Paypal   US $3.00
The Strangers DVD 2008
The Strangers DVD 2008
Paypal   US $6.99
Antique book 1906 Great Short Stories Ghost Stories old scary book FREE SHIP
Antique book 1906 Great Short Stories Ghost Stories old scary book FREE SHIP
Paypal   US $11.50
LORI HANDELAND HUNTERS MOON NIGHT CREATURES PARANORMAL
LORI HANDELAND HUNTERS MOON NIGHT CREATURES PARANORMAL
Paypal   US $.99
Children of the Corn DVD 2000
Children of the Corn DVD 2000
Paypal   US $1.95
Bloodline by Sidney Sheldon Morrow 1977 HCDJ
Bloodline by Sidney Sheldon Morrow 1977 HCDJ
Paypal   US $14.00
This Is England DVD 2 Disc Special Edition
This Is England DVD 2 Disc Special Edition
Paypal   US $1.57
American Girl Doll Bitty Baby Mix and Match Layette NEW IN BOX Get it in time
American Girl Doll Bitty Baby Mix and Match Layette NEW IN BOX Get it in time
Paypal   US $46.99
KEN RIDES THE RANGE BASIL MILLER 1941
KEN RIDES THE RANGE BASIL MILLER 1941
Paypal   US $6.99
The Otis Redding Story by Otis Redding CD Jan 1987 3 Discs Rhino
The Otis Redding Story by Otis Redding CD Jan 1987 3 Discs Rhino
Paypal   US $.99



short stories

How to Write Short Stories for Small Children

Every person during his/her childhood has heard a lot of stories and fairy tales. Most of them are fictional barring a few that are based on actual events. It is not at all difficult to write short stories, all that you need is a good command over the language and a bit of creativity. Apart from these there are certain things that need to be taken care of like the beginning of the story, the ending etc.

If you want to try writing short stories for small children then here are few tips that will make your story the best.

An appealing and an interesting beginning will arouse the curiosity of the reader which will keep them glued to the story till the end. But before you start writing the first paragraph, you must decide on several story elements. Consider choosing the following before you write the first paragraph:

1. Setting (This is where the story takes place.)

2. Time (Commonly most short stories cover a day or up to a week. If your short story covers a month, you will probably need a shorter time period.)

3. Major conflict (that is the main problem that the characters will solve.)

4. Characters (it is advisable to have 2-4 characters in your story. The plot tends to get complicated if you have more than 4 characters)

5. Ending (There should be a resolution and all of the loose ends should be tied up.)

Once you have decided on the basic story elements, the next thing is to decide on the major element of the story I.e. the target audience. In the case of short stories it is the children whom we target.

After choosing the major story element you can start writing your story. If there are any conversations between the characters which are referred to as dialogues then just keep in mind that each time a different character talks, you need to indent and start a new paragraph. To come up with better dialogues it is suggested to put yourself in the shoes of the characters you are creating as this will help you come up with realistic dialogues.

Read the stories of other writers to get an idea of how to go about writing short stories. Consider reading some folklore stories, which are available on the internet.

Although you read stories of other authors it is really important to have your own style of writing. The story you write should be different from the ones you have read, in other words the story should be unique. This way you can attract more child readers and at the same time make a good name as a popular author in a short span of time.

About the Author

For more information and for poetry publishing visit children's stories where there are many authors willing to help.

short poem

short poem

READ ALOUD RHYMES FOR THE VERY YOUNG Jack Prelutsky Marc Brown HC
READ ALOUD RHYMES FOR THE VERY YOUNG Jack Prelutsky Marc Brown HC
Paypal   US $3.00
150000 Ebooks  Software files on DVD Collection Resell Rights Make Money
150000 Ebooks Software files on DVD Collection Resell Rights Make Money
Paypal   US $4.75
228 old books SCOTLAND History  Genealogy Family Tree Clans
228 old books SCOTLAND History Genealogy Family Tree Clans
Paypal   US $2.80
Simple Abundance A Daybook of Comfort and Joy by Sarah Ban Breathnach 2006
Simple Abundance A Daybook of Comfort and Joy by Sarah Ban Breathnach 2006
Paypal   US $4.44
Abraham Abulafia A Historical Poem by Moshe Feinstein 1956 Mossad Bialik
Abraham Abulafia A Historical Poem by Moshe Feinstein 1956 Mossad Bialik
Paypal   US $9.99
2001 A Space Odyssey Laser Disc Movie
2001 A Space Odyssey Laser Disc Movie
Paypal   US $7.95
Who Framed Roger Rabbit Laser Disc Movie
Who Framed Roger Rabbit Laser Disc Movie
Paypal   US $7.95
1000  Classic Unabridged MP3 Audio Book Collection DVD
1000 Classic Unabridged MP3 Audio Book Collection DVD
Paypal   US $19.05
Rare filmsFrances DeeAnna May WongGroucho MarxBuster KeatonKen MaynardLupe
Rare filmsFrances DeeAnna May WongGroucho MarxBuster KeatonKen MaynardLupe
Paypal   US $24.50
80 CHARLES DICKENS AUDIOBOOKS AND EBOOKS E BOOKS COLLECTION FOR IPAD  KINDLE
80 CHARLES DICKENS AUDIOBOOKS AND EBOOKS E BOOKS COLLECTION FOR IPAD KINDLE
Paypal   US $1.57
112 CHILDRENS KIDS AUDIO BOOKS MP3 4 DVD SET 500 HOURS WORTH LARGEST ON EBAY
112 CHILDRENS KIDS AUDIO BOOKS MP3 4 DVD SET 500 HOURS WORTH LARGEST ON EBAY
Paypal   US $1.57
David Duncan River Teeth 1996 Used Trade Paper
David Duncan River Teeth 1996 Used Trade Paper
Paypal   US $1.50
Vintage Leather bound book Charms of Literature Prose  Poetry Vol1
Vintage Leather bound book Charms of Literature Prose Poetry Vol1
Paypal   US $8.24
SDALI SOLID BRONZE SCULPTURE ABSTRACT ART DECO
SDALI SOLID BRONZE SCULPTURE ABSTRACT ART DECO
Paypal   US $76.00
1919 JOHN REED WW1 WAR REPORT SERBIA RUSSIA TURKEY GREECE ROMANIA BULGARIA MAPS
1919 JOHN REED WW1 WAR REPORT SERBIA RUSSIA TURKEY GREECE ROMANIA BULGARIA MAPS
Paypal   US $24.99
Compact Literature Reading Reacting Writing by Stephen R Mandell and
Compact Literature Reading Reacting Writing by Stephen R Mandell and
Paypal   US $15.00
Will In The World How Shakespeare Became Shakespeare by Stephen Greenblatt
Will In The World How Shakespeare Became Shakespeare by Stephen Greenblatt
Paypal   US $.01
SIGNED INK ORIGINAL KLOSKA SPIRITUAL ARTANGEL ARCHANGEL THE GUARDIAN ABOUT HUMAN
SIGNED INK ORIGINAL KLOSKA SPIRITUAL ARTANGEL ARCHANGEL THE GUARDIAN ABOUT HUMAN
Paypal   US $50.00
John Philpot Curran Master of the Rolls Ireland J B Lane 1815 11 x 14
John Philpot Curran Master of the Rolls Ireland J B Lane 1815 11 x 14
Paypal   US $9.51
The Honourable cat
The Honourable cat
Paypal   US $3.16
SCARCE Sci Fi  Fantasy 1970s Fanzine ASH WING 7 Issues DENTON SeattleWA Zines
SCARCE Sci Fi Fantasy 1970s Fanzine ASH WING 7 Issues DENTON SeattleWA Zines
Paypal   US $24.99
3 Karaoke Super CDGs 3702 Songs for Cavs Players or PC
3 Karaoke Super CDGs 3702 Songs for Cavs Players or PC
Paypal   US $44.95
 ART DECO DESIGN SCHWEDEN SWEDEN GELDKASSETTE MONEY BOX J WALLIN POEM BAKELIT
ART DECO DESIGN SCHWEDEN SWEDEN GELDKASSETTE MONEY BOX J WALLIN POEM BAKELIT
Paypal   US $900.46
Moody Blues A Question Of Balance 2002 PolyGram Japan Limited Edition Mini LP CD
Moody Blues A Question Of Balance 2002 PolyGram Japan Limited Edition Mini LP CD
Paypal   US $22.99
The Wall Growing Up Behind the Iron Curtain by Peter Sis 2007 Hardcover
The Wall Growing Up Behind the Iron Curtain by Peter Sis 2007 Hardcover
Paypal   US $29.99
Mughal Empire Around 1500 AD Copper Coin Very Fine Condition
Mughal Empire Around 1500 AD Copper Coin Very Fine Condition
Paypal   US $6.99
SDALI SOLID BRONZE SCULPTURE ABSTRACT ART DECO
SDALI SOLID BRONZE SCULPTURE ABSTRACT ART DECO
Paypal   US $90.48
A WEST COUNTRY PILGRIMAGE EDEN PHILLPOTTS AT BENTHALL ILLUS 1920 1ST ED
A WEST COUNTRY PILGRIMAGE EDEN PHILLPOTTS AT BENTHALL ILLUS 1920 1ST ED
Paypal   US $49.95
IRISH HISTORY  REFERENCE Decorative Arts Culture
IRISH HISTORY REFERENCE Decorative Arts Culture
Paypal   US $250.00
Thomas Hardy Collection 7 books on 1 disc
Thomas Hardy Collection 7 books on 1 disc
Paypal   US $.99
SOPHIE HANNAH Little Face V Good Cond PB
SOPHIE HANNAH Little Face V Good Cond PB
Paypal   US $1.57
ONCE BITTEN TWICE SHY  JENNIFER RARDIN JAZ PARKS LikeNew P B
ONCE BITTEN TWICE SHY JENNIFER RARDIN JAZ PARKS LikeNew P B
Paypal   US $1.98
Doctor Zhivago Rhino] by Maurice Jarre CD Apr 1995 Rhino
Doctor Zhivago Rhino] by Maurice Jarre CD Apr 1995 Rhino
Paypal   US $.99
BITING THE BULLET  JENNIFER RARDIN JAZ PARKS LikeNew P B
BITING THE BULLET JENNIFER RARDIN JAZ PARKS LikeNew P B
Paypal   US $1.98
BETs THE GAME Collectors Lot Full Cast Poster Casino Chip Keychain Card Deck
BETs THE GAME Collectors Lot Full Cast Poster Casino Chip Keychain Card Deck
Paypal   US $8.00
Holiday Decorative Items Pack The Dog Golden Retriever Snowman Mini Candles P
Holiday Decorative Items Pack The Dog Golden Retriever Snowman Mini Candles P
Paypal   US $20.00
Sliders Seasons 1  2 3 and 4 DVD 2004  Alternate Dimension Darc Action
Sliders Seasons 1 2 3 and 4 DVD 2004 Alternate Dimension Darc Action
Paypal   US $50.00
DARC BOOKS INK T Shirt Medium Made To Inspire  Entertain Since 2001 Red Fir
DARC BOOKS INK T Shirt Medium Made To Inspire Entertain Since 2001 Red Fir
Paypal   US $35.00
Railroad Magazine Dec 1950 Shriners  Steamliners
Railroad Magazine Dec 1950 Shriners Steamliners
Paypal   US $7.50
Railroad Magazine Feb 1950 Algoma Central  Hudson Bay
Railroad Magazine Feb 1950 Algoma Central Hudson Bay
Paypal   US $7.25
Railroad Magazine Feb 1951 UP Steam Dynasty
Railroad Magazine Feb 1951 UP Steam Dynasty
Paypal   US $7.50
Railroad Magazine July 1950 Trains vs planes Bug  I
Railroad Magazine July 1950 Trains vs planes Bug I
Paypal   US $7.50
Railroad Magazine August 1951 WX to NQ Weehawken
Railroad Magazine August 1951 WX to NQ Weehawken
Paypal   US $7.50
Railroad Magazine Jan 1950 Santa Fes 3800s Georgia Railroad
Railroad Magazine Jan 1950 Santa Fes 3800s Georgia Railroad
Paypal   US $7.75
Railroad Magazine May 1954 Minnesota Transfer Fire in Tunnel 9 Tehachapi CA
Railroad Magazine May 1954 Minnesota Transfer Fire in Tunnel 9 Tehachapi CA
Paypal   US $7.70
Railroad Magazine August 1950 Southern Pacific Boxcars
Railroad Magazine August 1950 Southern Pacific Boxcars
Paypal   US $7.75
RAPHAEL of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Hologram Sticker Secure in Case TMNT
RAPHAEL of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Hologram Sticker Secure in Case TMNT
Paypal   US $15.00
220000 Ebooks  42000 PLR articles DVD Collection Resell Rights Make Money
220000 Ebooks 42000 PLR articles DVD Collection Resell Rights Make Money
Paypal   US $4.75
Railroad Magazine Oct 1950 McCloud River Railroad Phil Ronfor
Railroad Magazine Oct 1950 McCloud River Railroad Phil Ronfor
Paypal   US $8.00
Lord John Ten A Celebration Beautiful Book
Lord John Ten A Celebration Beautiful Book
Paypal   US $18.00
Tess of the dUrbervilles BN Classics Intro by by David Galef by Thomas Hardy
Tess of the dUrbervilles BN Classics Intro by by David Galef by Thomas Hardy
Paypal   US $.99
Dec 20  27 2010 New Yorker Magazine
Dec 20 27 2010 New Yorker Magazine
Paypal   US $.99
1700 best selling ebooks for Kindle mobi format 1p start
1700 best selling ebooks for Kindle mobi format 1p start
Paypal   US $8.73
BRONTE SISTERS 7 AUDIOBOOK COLLECTION 100 HOURS D30
BRONTE SISTERS 7 AUDIOBOOK COLLECTION 100 HOURS D30
Paypal   US $1.57
 RUDYARD KIPLING AUDIOBOOK COLLECTION MP3 DVD D78
RUDYARD KIPLING AUDIOBOOK COLLECTION MP3 DVD D78
Paypal   US $1.57
 GEORGE MACDONALD AUDIOBOOK COLLECTION MP3 DVD D118
GEORGE MACDONALD AUDIOBOOK COLLECTION MP3 DVD D118
Paypal   US $1.57
BOB  RAY 1948 1960 Old Time Radio 2 CD ROM 398 mp3
BOB RAY 1948 1960 Old Time Radio 2 CD ROM 398 mp3
Paypal   US $8.25
FORGOTTEN OLD TIME RADIO Old Time Radio 2 DVD 1134 mp3
FORGOTTEN OLD TIME RADIO Old Time Radio 2 DVD 1134 mp3
Paypal   US $8.25
Sliding Doors by Peter Howitt Paperback 1998 Bargain
Sliding Doors by Peter Howitt Paperback 1998 Bargain
Paypal   US $1.57
Ralph Waldo Emerson Poem Engraved on Solid Brass Working Pocket Compass
Ralph Waldo Emerson Poem Engraved on Solid Brass Working Pocket Compass
Paypal   US $32.95
Bron Part II Flames of Prophecy Iris Lloyd SIGNED Paperback 2008
Bron Part II Flames of Prophecy Iris Lloyd SIGNED Paperback 2008
Paypal   US $3.16
Simple Abundance A Daybook of Comfort and Joy by Sarah Ban Breathnach 2006 Ha
Simple Abundance A Daybook of Comfort and Joy by Sarah Ban Breathnach 2006 Ha
Paypal   US $2.50
400 Short Stories 35 Volumes Of Audio Books MP3 DVD
400 Short Stories 35 Volumes Of Audio Books MP3 DVD
Paypal   US $3.95
SDALI SOLID MOTHER With CHILD BRONZE SCULPTURE ABSTRACT ART DECO
SDALI SOLID MOTHER With CHILD BRONZE SCULPTURE ABSTRACT ART DECO
Paypal   US $7.95
Is Town Say So Dialect Poetry  Short Stories by Trinidad author
Is Town Say So Dialect Poetry Short Stories by Trinidad author
Paypal   US $29.69
A Film of Words Symbiotic Multi Genre Poetry
A Film of Words Symbiotic Multi Genre Poetry
Paypal   US $43.99
The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature by Michael Meyer 2008
The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature by Michael Meyer 2008
Paypal   US $35.00
ANDREA LEE Interesting Women  Ex Con PB
ANDREA LEE Interesting Women Ex Con PB
Paypal   US $1.46
Flowers Art oil Painitings Red Rose With Poems hand painted on canvas Floral G63
Flowers Art oil Painitings Red Rose With Poems hand painted on canvas Floral G63
Paypal   US $.01
MOUNT  BLADE WARBAND PC GAME ^^SEALED NEW^^ XP VISTA WINDOWS 7
MOUNT BLADE WARBAND PC GAME ^^SEALED NEW^^ XP VISTA WINDOWS 7
Paypal   US $10.89
Bananas in Pyjamas Morag Styles Helen Cook pb rhymes
Bananas in Pyjamas Morag Styles Helen Cook pb rhymes
Paypal   US $.79
William Shakespeare 33 Audio Books MP3 DVD collection
William Shakespeare 33 Audio Books MP3 DVD collection
Paypal   US $3.95
The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature by Michael Meyer 2011
The Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature by Michael Meyer 2011
   US $25.00
American Masters The Short Stories of Raymond Carver John Cheever and John
American Masters The Short Stories of Raymond Carver John Cheever and John
Paypal   US $.99
Weirdbook 14 1979 Offutt Lee Munn Grant etc
Weirdbook 14 1979 Offutt Lee Munn Grant etc
Paypal   US $4.75
Fantasy  Science Fiction Magazine April 1957 Asimov del Rey Leinster etc
Fantasy Science Fiction Magazine April 1957 Asimov del Rey Leinster etc
Paypal   US $4.75
GREEK MAGAZINE ``Η ΓΥΝΑΙΚΑ`` DATE 30 01 1952
GREEK MAGAZINE ``Η ΓΥΝΑΙΚΑ`` DATE 30 01 1952
Paypal   US $8.00
GREEK MAGAZINE ``Η ΓΥΝΑΙΚΑ`` DATE 02 03 1960
GREEK MAGAZINE ``Η ΓΥΝΑΙΚΑ`` DATE 02 03 1960
Paypal   US $8.00
Classic Spy MP3 Audio Book collection
Classic Spy MP3 Audio Book collection
Paypal   US $3.95
Sleeping Alien Sketch by Sandy Deluca
Sleeping Alien Sketch by Sandy Deluca
Paypal   US $.06
Aceo Altered Art Butterflies and Dragonfly by Sandy Deluca
Aceo Altered Art Butterflies and Dragonfly by Sandy Deluca
Paypal   US $.99
Read Em and Weep A Bedside Poker Companion by John Stravinsky 2004 Hardcover
Read Em and Weep A Bedside Poker Companion by John Stravinsky 2004 Hardcover
Paypal   US $4.50
Aristotles Poetics  Great Classic Audio Book CD MP3
Aristotles Poetics Great Classic Audio Book CD MP3
Paypal   US $1.56
PHILOSOPHY 5 Audio Books DVD MP3 Plato Hume Confucio Aristotle 21 hours
PHILOSOPHY 5 Audio Books DVD MP3 Plato Hume Confucio Aristotle 21 hours
Paypal   US $1.56
JT Money – Pimpin On Wax 99 2xLP US Org
JT Money – Pimpin On Wax 99 2xLP US Org
Paypal   US $9.99
Literature An Introduction to Reading and Writing 9th Edition
Literature An Introduction to Reading and Writing 9th Edition
Paypal   US $6.99
Short Non Fiction Works MP3 DVD Collection
Short Non Fiction Works MP3 DVD Collection
Paypal   US $3.95
WILLIAM TELL BY CHEVALIER DE FLORIAN TRANS WILLIAM B HEWETSON 1843 US ED NH
WILLIAM TELL BY CHEVALIER DE FLORIAN TRANS WILLIAM B HEWETSON 1843 US ED NH
Paypal   US $29.95
Ladies Gift or Souvenir of Friendship ills stories
Ladies Gift or Souvenir of Friendship ills stories
Paypal   US $22.00
Express Mens Large Tshirt
Express Mens Large Tshirt
Paypal   US $1.04



short poem

A Poem for Love

Have you ever been in a relationship? Sounds like a stupid question, huh? Anyway as stupid as it may seem, not a lot of people can answer it with a yes as you would think. Anyway that is a sweet story for another day. If you have been in a relationship, you are bound to have gone through ups and downs that make or may even break a relationship. I have gone through a questionable moment in a relationship I was in, and since I express myself using short poems, I decided to write about it. Read the free poetry piece from me below and see if you can relate. This poem is sort of an emotional war poem of what could be possibly running through my mind if i found my girlfriend in another man’s arms. Enjoy the rhyming poem. Here is the story;

What if you..... Just once took a chance and went to the bank to get an advance or rather some finance so that you could take your girl to an exotic trip to France to enhance your relationship's romance, only to find your fiancée' who has taken your love into an addictive trance, you find her in another man's arms doing the dirty dance in a very compromising stance that specifically looks like a horse in a wild prance? Would you give your girl a second chance?

Come take a nap on my lap, i am being genuine, its not a trap. Come and relax and sleep swiftly like water from a tap. If you want i can give you a map, i won't hit you or give you a slap, its like lying on a pillow, its not sharp. At most i will give your shoulder a tap or tease you with a gentle hand clap. Since i can't sing to you a lullaby or play a harp, i will rap, but the effect will still be as soothing as a bird's chirp. Come and take a nap on my lap then maybe later i can give you a cap.

About the Author

Odongo Okungu is a prolific writer who is passionate about entertaining people with a variety of simple , funny and easy to read poems. Get a FREE download of a collection of his best funny and entertaining short poems at http://www.myshortpoems.com/

popular poems

popular poems

Vintage 1900 5th Grade Reader Progressive Course in Reading American Book Co
Vintage 1900 5th Grade Reader Progressive Course in Reading American Book Co
Paypal   US $15.00
1782 POETICAL WORKS OF ISAAC WATTS 2 VOLUMES BELLS 1ST EDITION
1782 POETICAL WORKS OF ISAAC WATTS 2 VOLUMES BELLS 1ST EDITION
Paypal   US $23.79
First Edition The House Sitter by Peter Lovesey
First Edition The House Sitter by Peter Lovesey
Paypal   US $.99
228 old books SCOTLAND History  Genealogy Family Tree Clans
228 old books SCOTLAND History Genealogy Family Tree Clans
Paypal   US $2.80
The Awakening Bks 1  2 AND The Struggle by L J Smith Paperback 2010
The Awakening Bks 1 2 AND The Struggle by L J Smith Paperback 2010
Paypal   US $1.57
Literature An Introduction to Fiction Poetry Drama and Writing Portable
Literature An Introduction to Fiction Poetry Drama and Writing Portable
Paypal   US $75.00
1919 JOHN REED WW1 WAR REPORT SERBIA RUSSIA TURKEY GREECE ROMANIA BULGARIA MAPS
1919 JOHN REED WW1 WAR REPORT SERBIA RUSSIA TURKEY GREECE ROMANIA BULGARIA MAPS
Paypal   US $24.99
NORMAN ROCKWELL Aug 27 1921 LITERARY DIGEST Full Magazine VACATIONS OVER
NORMAN ROCKWELL Aug 27 1921 LITERARY DIGEST Full Magazine VACATIONS OVER
Paypal   US $28.95
John Philpot Curran Master of the Rolls Ireland J B Lane 1815 11 x 14
John Philpot Curran Master of the Rolls Ireland J B Lane 1815 11 x 14
Paypal   US $9.51
3 Karaoke Super CDGs 3702 Songs for Cavs Players or PC
3 Karaoke Super CDGs 3702 Songs for Cavs Players or PC
Paypal   US $44.95
Zipper by Robert D Friedel Robert Friedel 1996 P
Zipper by Robert D Friedel Robert Friedel 1996 P
Paypal   US $5.00
Booklet Rose ONeill Great Divide Booklet Rose O’Neill Kewpie Creator Works
Booklet Rose ONeill Great Divide Booklet Rose O’Neill Kewpie Creator Works
Paypal   US $16.99
NEW Unopened iRemember Digital Scrapbooking forMac OS X version 103 or Higher
NEW Unopened iRemember Digital Scrapbooking forMac OS X version 103 or Higher
Paypal   US $7.99
904 MONOGRAM FONT MACHINE EMBROIDERY DESIGNS FREE SHIP
904 MONOGRAM FONT MACHINE EMBROIDERY DESIGNS FREE SHIP
Paypal   US $5.99
25 IN THE HOOP LOG CABIN  ROSE QUILT BLOCK MACHINE EMBROIDERY DESIGNS FREE SHIP
25 IN THE HOOP LOG CABIN ROSE QUILT BLOCK MACHINE EMBROIDERY DESIGNS FREE SHIP
Paypal   US $5.99
218 GRANDMAS GANG MACHINE EMBROIDERY DESIGNS FREE SHIP
218 GRANDMAS GANG MACHINE EMBROIDERY DESIGNS FREE SHIP
Paypal   US $9.99
IN THE HOOP BIB BURP BABY  KIDS EMBROIDERY DESIGNS
IN THE HOOP BIB BURP BABY KIDS EMBROIDERY DESIGNS
Paypal   US $9.99
Step Brothers DVD 2008 2 Disc Set Unrated
Step Brothers DVD 2008 2 Disc Set Unrated
Paypal   US $3.99
576 MONOGRAM FONT MACHINE EMBROIDERY DESIGNS FREE SHIP
576 MONOGRAM FONT MACHINE EMBROIDERY DESIGNS FREE SHIP
Paypal   US $9.99
964 MONOGRAM FONT MACHINE EMBROIDERY DESIGNS FREE SHIP
964 MONOGRAM FONT MACHINE EMBROIDERY DESIGNS FREE SHIP
Paypal   US $5.99
NOAHS ARK MOSAIC BABY CRIB QUILT BLOCK SET MACHINE EMBROIDERY DESIGNS FREE SHIP
NOAHS ARK MOSAIC BABY CRIB QUILT BLOCK SET MACHINE EMBROIDERY DESIGNS FREE SHIP
Paypal   US $8.49
David Copperfield by Charles Dickens and Radhika Jones 2003 Paperback
David Copperfield by Charles Dickens and Radhika Jones 2003 Paperback
Paypal   US $5.95
DVD MADEAS FAMILY REUNION
DVD MADEAS FAMILY REUNION
Paypal   US $1.04
Dr Seuss Lost World Revisted by Dr Suess
Dr Seuss Lost World Revisted by Dr Suess
Paypal   US $9.99
Railroad Magazine Dec 1950 Shriners  Steamliners
Railroad Magazine Dec 1950 Shriners Steamliners
Paypal   US $7.50
Railroad Magazine Feb 1950 Algoma Central  Hudson Bay
Railroad Magazine Feb 1950 Algoma Central Hudson Bay
Paypal   US $7.25
Railroad Magazine Jan 1950 Santa Fes 3800s Georgia Railroad
Railroad Magazine Jan 1950 Santa Fes 3800s Georgia Railroad
Paypal   US $7.75
Unrated Widescreen Edition Step Brothers 2 Versions Ferrell Reilly Comedy DVD
Unrated Widescreen Edition Step Brothers 2 Versions Ferrell Reilly Comedy DVD
Paypal   US $5.99
Railroad Magazine June 1946 Railroad Tunnels Cimarron
Railroad Magazine June 1946 Railroad Tunnels Cimarron
Paypal   US $8.25
Railroad Magazine Oct 1945 Iranian State Railways Caboose Chaplain in Iran
Railroad Magazine Oct 1945 Iranian State Railways Caboose Chaplain in Iran
Paypal   US $8.25
Railroad Magazine May 1946 George Washington Sandlin Skyline Dispatcher
Railroad Magazine May 1946 George Washington Sandlin Skyline Dispatcher
Paypal   US $7.50
Our Children Can Soar by Michelle Cook 2009 Hardcover Signed First Edition First
Our Children Can Soar by Michelle Cook 2009 Hardcover Signed First Edition First
Paypal   US $79.99
OVER HERE Edgar Guest WW I Poems Khaki Edition  original box 1918
OVER HERE Edgar Guest WW I Poems Khaki Edition original box 1918
Paypal   US $6.00
The Golden Treasury of Songs and Lyrics by F PALGRAVE Late 1800s] NR
The Golden Treasury of Songs and Lyrics by F PALGRAVE Late 1800s] NR
Paypal   US $32.99
3500 Templates Instructions Techniques Stampin Up Clear Stamps Sale A Bration
3500 Templates Instructions Techniques Stampin Up Clear Stamps Sale A Bration
Paypal   US $4.25
3500 Templates Instructions Techniques for CTMH Acrylix Stampin Up Stamps BONUS
3500 Templates Instructions Techniques for CTMH Acrylix Stampin Up Stamps BONUS
Paypal   US $7.50
Daniel in the Lions Den by Jane Latourette 1991 Vintage Paperback Childrens
Daniel in the Lions Den by Jane Latourette 1991 Vintage Paperback Childrens
Paypal   US $2.95
Dec 20  27 2010 New Yorker Magazine
Dec 20 27 2010 New Yorker Magazine
Paypal   US $.99
Dirty Blonde The Diaries of Courtney Love by Courtney Love
Dirty Blonde The Diaries of Courtney Love by Courtney Love
Paypal   US $6.99
THE DOORS THE DOORS REMASTERED NEW CD
THE DOORS THE DOORS REMASTERED NEW CD
Paypal   US $8.99
BOB  RAY 1948 1960 Old Time Radio 2 CD ROM 398 mp3
BOB RAY 1948 1960 Old Time Radio 2 CD ROM 398 mp3
Paypal   US $8.25
BOSTON BLACKIE Old Time Radio 2 CD 191 mp3
BOSTON BLACKIE Old Time Radio 2 CD 191 mp3
Paypal   US $8.25
COMIC WEEKLY MAN 2 CD SET 1950 1953  Old Time Radio 2 CD ROM 120 mp3
COMIC WEEKLY MAN 2 CD SET 1950 1953  Old Time Radio 2 CD ROM 120 mp3
Paypal   US $8.25
FORGOTTEN OLD TIME RADIO Old Time Radio 2 DVD 1134 mp3
FORGOTTEN OLD TIME RADIO Old Time Radio 2 DVD 1134 mp3
Paypal   US $8.25
LIFE OF RILEY 1943 51 Old Time Radio 2 CD 198 mp3
LIFE OF RILEY 1943 51 Old Time Radio 2 CD 198 mp3
Paypal   US $8.25
Haitian Art Original Painting by Haitian Painter Wilfrid Louis
Haitian Art Original Painting by Haitian Painter Wilfrid Louis
Paypal   US $295.00
LOT Art ARTWORK Artists PAINTERS New KIDS Books PAINTING Poems POETRY Verse
LOT Art ARTWORK Artists PAINTERS New KIDS Books PAINTING Poems POETRY Verse
Paypal   US $8.75
CAPITOL RECORDS BOULEVARD CAFE PEGGY LEE 78 RECORDR510
CAPITOL RECORDS BOULEVARD CAFE PEGGY LEE 78 RECORDR510
Paypal   US $13.47
Backpack Literature An Introduction to Fiction Poetry Drama and Writing
Backpack Literature An Introduction to Fiction Poetry Drama and Writing
Paypal   US $19.00
50000 Assorted Nook Kobo iOS Device EBOOKS
50000 Assorted Nook Kobo iOS Device EBOOKS
Paypal   US $12.99
John Klemmer Barefoot Ballet vg vg
John Klemmer Barefoot Ballet vg vg
Paypal   US $2.69
Tragedy of Romeo and Juliet by William Shakespeare 1992 Paperback Reissue
Tragedy of Romeo and Juliet by William Shakespeare 1992 Paperback Reissue
Paypal   US $1.99
Buckshot LeFonque by Buckshot LeFonque CD Jul 1994 Columbia USA
Buckshot LeFonque by Buckshot LeFonque CD Jul 1994 Columbia USA
Paypal   US $1.99
The Odyssey by Robert Fitzgerald and Homer 1998 Paperback
The Odyssey by Robert Fitzgerald and Homer 1998 Paperback
Paypal   US $7.99
The Doors Greatest Hits 1] CD Oct 1996 Elektra
The Doors Greatest Hits 1] CD Oct 1996 Elektra
Paypal   US $1.99
Madeas Family Reunion  DIARY OF A MAD BLACK WOMAN 2 DVD LOT
Madeas Family Reunion DIARY OF A MAD BLACK WOMAN 2 DVD LOT
Paypal   US $4.99
Serious As Dog Dirt by Bam Margera 2009 Hardcover Rare jackass Ryan Dunn CKY
Serious As Dog Dirt by Bam Margera 2009 Hardcover Rare jackass Ryan Dunn CKY
Paypal   US $12.99
25000 E books For iPad Plus eBook Management Software
25000 E books For iPad Plus eBook Management Software
Paypal   US $11.46
Classic Spy MP3 Audio Book collection
Classic Spy MP3 Audio Book collection
Paypal   US $3.95
Alvin Ailey 50th Anniv Barbie Doll signed autographed by JUDITH JAMISON mint
Alvin Ailey 50th Anniv Barbie Doll signed autographed by JUDITH JAMISON mint
Paypal   US $179.99
Read Em and Weep A Bedside Poker Companion by John Stravinsky 2004 Hardcover
Read Em and Weep A Bedside Poker Companion by John Stravinsky 2004 Hardcover
Paypal   US $4.50
Aristotles Poetics  Great Classic Audio Book CD MP3
Aristotles Poetics Great Classic Audio Book CD MP3
Paypal   US $1.56
PHILOSOPHY 5 Audio Books DVD MP3 Plato Hume Confucio Aristotle 21 hours
PHILOSOPHY 5 Audio Books DVD MP3 Plato Hume Confucio Aristotle 21 hours
Paypal   US $1.56
Where the Sidewalk Ends poems and drawings by Shel Silverstein
Where the Sidewalk Ends poems and drawings by Shel Silverstein
Paypal   US $12.00
Where the Sidewalk Ends The Poems and Drawings of Shel Silverstein by Shel Silv
Where the Sidewalk Ends The Poems and Drawings of Shel Silverstein by Shel Silv
Paypal   US $15.00
Good Poems 2003 Paperback Reprint
Good Poems 2003 Paperback Reprint
Paypal   US $18.00
UNIQUE Amazing Egyptian Handmade Statue Ancient ROYAL SCRIBE Museum Collection
UNIQUE Amazing Egyptian Handmade Statue Ancient ROYAL SCRIBE Museum Collection
Paypal   US $24.99
Best or Money back EPHEMERA IMAGES OF NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN TRIBES  Music CD
Best or Money back EPHEMERA IMAGES OF NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN TRIBES Music CD
Paypal   US $9.95
Laughing Space by Isaac Asimov and Janet Jeppson Signed 1st edition
Laughing Space by Isaac Asimov and Janet Jeppson Signed 1st edition
Paypal   US $400.00
1902 1st Edition The Blue flower By Henry Van Dyke 299 pgs Gilded Top Edge Rare
1902 1st Edition The Blue flower By Henry Van Dyke 299 pgs Gilded Top Edge Rare
Paypal   US $19.99
Step Brothers Blu ray Disc 2008 2 Disc Set Rated Unrated
Step Brothers Blu ray Disc 2008 2 Disc Set Rated Unrated
Paypal   US $10.00
Looking Out Looking In by Russell F Proctor II and Ronald B Adler 2010
Looking Out Looking In by Russell F Proctor II and Ronald B Adler 2010
Paypal   US $130.00
Three Days Grace by Three Days Grace CD Jul 2003 Jive USA
Three Days Grace by Three Days Grace CD Jul 2003 Jive USA
Paypal   US $2.00
Literature An Introduction to Fiction Poetry Drama and Writing Compact
Literature An Introduction to Fiction Poetry Drama and Writing Compact
Paypal   US $9.00
Im Not There DVD 2008 2 Disc Set
Im Not There DVD 2008 2 Disc Set
Paypal   US $.99
Ty Beanie Baby Hippity Green Bunny Rabbit MINT RARE
Ty Beanie Baby Hippity Green Bunny Rabbit MINT RARE
Paypal   US $5.99
Mysterious Flame of Queen Loana by Umberto Eco 2006 Paperback Reprint
Mysterious Flame of Queen Loana by Umberto Eco 2006 Paperback Reprint
Paypal   US $11.00
Importance Of Being Earnest And Four Other Plays by Oscar Wilde 2003
Importance Of Being Earnest And Four Other Plays by Oscar Wilde 2003
Paypal   US $5.63
The Robber Bride by Margaret Atwood 1998 Paperback
The Robber Bride by Margaret Atwood 1998 Paperback
Paypal   US $3.75
The Glass Menagerie by Tennessee Williams 1999 Paperback
The Glass Menagerie by Tennessee Williams 1999 Paperback
Paypal   US $5.63
The Best American Short Plays 1992 1993 by Howard Stein 1993 Paperback
The Best American Short Plays 1992 1993 by Howard Stein 1993 Paperback
Paypal   US $7.50
The Lacuna by Barbara Kingsolver 2009 Hardcover
The Lacuna by Barbara Kingsolver 2009 Hardcover
Paypal   US $18.75
Tupac Resurrection DVD 2004 Disc Only No Case
Tupac Resurrection DVD 2004 Disc Only No Case
Paypal   US $4.99
BOX 13 1948 1949  Old Time Radio CD ROM 52 mp3
BOX 13 1948 1949  Old Time Radio CD ROM 52 mp3
Paypal   US $6.25
BRIGHT STAR 1952 53  Old Time Radio CD ROM 34 mp3
BRIGHT STAR 1952 53  Old Time Radio CD ROM 34 mp3
Paypal   US $6.25
CHALLENGE OF THE YUKON Old Time Radio DVD 588 mp3
CHALLENGE OF THE YUKON Old Time Radio DVD 588 mp3
Paypal   US $6.25
FORGOTTEN OTR Disc 1 Old Time Radio DVD 618 mp3
FORGOTTEN OTR Disc 1 Old Time Radio DVD 618 mp3
Paypal   US $6.25
INFORMATION PLEASE1938 50 Old Time Radio DVD 220 mp3
INFORMATION PLEASE1938 50 Old Time Radio DVD 220 mp3
Paypal   US $6.25
Looking Out Looking in by Russell F Proctor II and Ronald B Adler 2010
Looking Out Looking in by Russell F Proctor II and Ronald B Adler 2010
Paypal   US $59.99
LIFE OF RILEY 1943 51 Old Time Radio DVD ROM 198 mp3
LIFE OF RILEY 1943 51 Old Time Radio DVD ROM 198 mp3
Paypal   US $6.25
16550 Complete Ebooks for Kindle  Kindle 2 NEW
16550 Complete Ebooks for Kindle Kindle 2 NEW
Paypal   US $5.99
Ward No 6 and Other Stories by Anton Chekhov 2003 paperback
Ward No 6 and Other Stories by Anton Chekhov 2003 paperback
Paypal   US $.99
CAVE OF THE SEVEN SLEEPERS DRUZE MAGIC SPIRIT PROTECTION AGAINST SOLAR PERIL
CAVE OF THE SEVEN SLEEPERS DRUZE MAGIC SPIRIT PROTECTION AGAINST SOLAR PERIL
Paypal   US $24.99
Fresh Takes Explorations in Reading and Writing by Pam Washington Deborah
Fresh Takes Explorations in Reading and Writing by Pam Washington Deborah
Paypal   US $20.00
CARE BEAR LOT of 12 VALENTINE CARDS VTG 1984 1995 RARE NEW Cheer  WISH BEARS
CARE BEAR LOT of 12 VALENTINE CARDS VTG 1984 1995 RARE NEW Cheer WISH BEARS
Paypal   US $9.99



popular poems

Special Love Poems by Famous Poetry Poets

Love poems beautifully capture the magical essence of love! The poems express your true feeling for the other person. Be true to your emotions and you can come up with the most amazing love poems. Whether you are composing your own poem or using poems of famous poets, they can be used to express your intense emotions. It goes without saying that the best love poems are the ones that you compose. So, go ahead and surprise your partner by writing a romantic love poem for him/her.

Popular Love Poems

Given here are popular love poems written by renowned poets. You can use this or seek inspiration from here to write a poem for your beloved.

Strange Fits of Passion Have I Known

Strange fits of passion have I known:
And I will dare to tell,
But in the lover's ear alone,
What once to me befell.

When she I loved looked every day
Fresh as a rose in June,
I to her cottage bent my way,
Beneath an evening-moon.

Upon the moon I fixed my eye,
All over the wide lea;
With quickening pace my horse drew nigh
Those paths so dear to me.

And now we reached the orchard-plot;
And, as we climbed the hill,
The sinking moon to Lucy's cot
Came near, and nearer still.

In one of those sweet dreams I slept,
Kind Nature's gentlest boon!
And all the while my eye I kept
On the descending moon.

My horse moved on; hoof after hoof
He raised, and never stopped:
When down behind the cottage roof,
At once, the bright moon dropped.

What fond and wayward thoughts will slide
Into a Lover's head!
"O mercy!" to myself I cried,
"If Lucy hould be dead!"

By: William Wordsworth

"Why do I love" You, Sir?

"Why do I love" You, Sir?
Because—
The Wind does not require the Grass
To answer—Wherefore when He pass
She cannot keep Her place.

Because He knows—and
Do not You—
And We know not—
Enough for Us
The Wisdom it be so—

The Lightning—never asked an Eye
Wherefore it shut—when He was by—
Because He knows it cannot speak—
And reasons not contained—
—Of Talk—
There be—preferred by Daintier Folk—

The Sunrise—Sire—compelleth Me—
Because He's Sunrise—and I see—
Therefore—Then—
I love Thee—

By: Emily Dickinson

Shall I compare thee to a summer's day?

Shall I compare thee to a summer's day?
Thou art more lovely and more temperate.
Rough winds do shake the darling buds of May,
And summer's lease hath all too short a date.
Sometime too hot the eye of heaven shines,
And often is his gold complexion dimmed;
And every fair from fair sometime declines,
By chance, or nature's changing course, untrimmed;
But thy eternal summer shall not fade,
Nor lose possession of that fair thou ow'st,
Nor shall death brag thou wand'rest in his shade,
When in eternal lines to Time thou grow'st.
So long as men can breathe, or eyes can see,
So long lives this, and this gives life to thee.

By: William Shakespeare

About the Author

The article has been written by Jessica J the famous writer at Mydearvalentine. Mydearvalentine.com is your one stop source for Love Quotes, romantic gifts, love and romance and other information that you want to gather for your valentine.

amercan gothic

amercan gothic

Edgar Allan Poe TALES OF MYSTERY IMAGINATION 1939 Tudor
Edgar Allan Poe TALES OF MYSTERY IMAGINATION 1939 Tudor
Paypal   US $1,099.00
BROMS SOUL FORGE STATUE FEWTURE MODELS MIB
BROMS SOUL FORGE STATUE FEWTURE MODELS MIB
Paypal   US $399.95
SORGHEGARD Holocaust Of The Holy DIGI CD Lim 300
SORGHEGARD Holocaust Of The Holy DIGI CD Lim 300
Paypal   US $11.99
SORGHEGARD Holocaust Of The Holy CD Black Witchery
SORGHEGARD Holocaust Of The Holy CD Black Witchery
Paypal   US $16.99



amercan gothic

February 2012
M T W T F S S
« Feb    
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
272829  
counter for wordpress